Skip to main content

Research Repository

Advanced Search

Broadband Multi-wavelength Properties of M87 during the 2017 Event Horizon Telescope Campaign

Algaba, J.C.; Anczarski, J.; Asada, K.; Baloković, M.; Chandra, S.; Cui, Y.-Z.; Falcone, A.D.; Giroletti, M.; Goddi, C.; Hada, K.; Haggard, D.; Jorstad, S.; Kaur, A.; Kawashima, T.; Keating, G.; Kim, J.-Y.; Kino, M.; Komossa, S.; Kravchenko, E.V.; Krichbaum, T.P.; Lee, S.-S.; Lu, R.-S.; Lucchini, M.; Markoff, S.; Neilsen, J.; Nowak, M.A.; Park, J.; Principe, G.; Ramakrishnan, V.; Reynolds, M.T.; Sasada, M.; Savchenko, S.S.; Williamson, K.E.; Akiyama, Kazunori; Alberdi, Antxon; Alef, Walter; Anantua, Richard; Azulay, Rebecca; Baczko, Anne-Kathrin; Ball, David; Barrett, John; Bintley, Dan; Benson, Bradford A.; Blackburn, Lindy; Blundell, Raymond; Boland, Wilfred; Bouman, Katherine L.; Bower, Geoffrey C.; Boyce, Hope; Bremer, Michael; Brinkerink, Christiaan D.; Brissenden, Roger; Britzen, Silke; Broderick, Avery E.; Broguiere, Dominique; Bronzwaer, Thomas; Byun, Do-Young; Carlstrom, John E.; Chael, Andrew; Chan, Chi-kwan; Chatterjee, Shami; Chatterjee, Koushik; Chen, Ming-Tang; Chen, Yong...

Authors

J.C. Algaba

J. Anczarski

K. Asada

M. Baloković

S. Chandra

Y.-Z. Cui

A.D. Falcone

M. Giroletti

C. Goddi

K. Hada

D. Haggard

S. Jorstad

A. Kaur

T. Kawashima

G. Keating

J.-Y. Kim

M. Kino

S. Komossa

E.V. Kravchenko

T.P. Krichbaum

S.-S. Lee

R.-S. Lu

M. Lucchini

S. Markoff

J. Neilsen

M.A. Nowak

J. Park

G. Principe

V. Ramakrishnan

M.T. Reynolds

M. Sasada

S.S. Savchenko

K.E. Williamson

Kazunori Akiyama

Antxon Alberdi

Walter Alef

Richard Anantua

Rebecca Azulay

Anne-Kathrin Baczko

David Ball

John Barrett

Dan Bintley

Bradford A. Benson

Lindy Blackburn

Raymond Blundell

Wilfred Boland

Katherine L. Bouman

Geoffrey C. Bower

Hope Boyce

Michael Bremer

Christiaan D. Brinkerink

Roger Brissenden

Silke Britzen

Avery E. Broderick

Dominique Broguiere

Thomas Bronzwaer

Do-Young Byun

John E. Carlstrom

Andrew Chael

Chi-kwan Chan

Shami Chatterjee

Koushik Chatterjee

Ming-Tang Chen

Yongjun Chen

Paul M. Chesler

Ilje Cho

Pierre Christian

John E. Conway

James M. Cordes

Thomas M. Crawford

Geoffrey B. Crew

Alejandro Cruz-Osorio

Jordy Davelaar

Mariafelicia De Laurentis

Roger Deane

Jessica Dempsey

Gregory Desvignes

Jason Dexter

Sheperd S. Doeleman

Ralph P. Eatough

Heino Falcke

Joseph Farah

Vincent L. Fish

Ed Fomalont

H. Alyson Ford

Raquel Fraga-Encinas

Per Friberg

Christian M. Fromm

Antonio Fuentes

Peter Galison

Charles F. Gammie

Roberto García

Olivier Gentaz

Boris Georgiev

Roman Gold

José L. Gómez

Arturo I. Gómez-Ruiz

Minfeng Gu

Mark Gurwell

Michael H. Hecht

Ronald Hesper

Luis C. Ho

Paul Ho

Mareki Honma

Chih-Wei L. Huang

Lei Huang

David H. Hughes

Shiro Ikeda

Makoto Inoue

Sara Issaoun

David J. James

Buell T. Jannuzi

Michael Janssen

Britton Jeter

Wu Jiang

Alejandra Jiménez-Rosales

Michael D. Johnson

Taehyun Jung

Mansour Karami

Ramesh Karuppusamy

Mark Kettenis

Dong-Jin Kim

Jongsoo Kim

Junhan Kim

Jun Yi Koay

Yutaro Kofuji

Patrick M. Koch

Shoko Koyama

Michael Kramer

Carsten Kramer

Cheng-Yu Kuo

Tod R. Lauer

Aviad Levis

Yan-Rong Li

Zhiyuan Li

Michael Lindqvist

Rocco Lico

Greg Lindahl

Jun Liu

Kuo Liu

Elisabetta Liuzzo

Wen-Ping Lo

Andrei P. Lobanov

Laurent Loinard

Colin Lonsdale

Nicholas R. MacDonald

Jirong Mao

Nicola Marchili

Daniel P. Marrone

Alan P. Marscher

Iván Martí-Vidal

Satoki Matsushita

Lynn D. Matthews

Lia Medeiros

Karl M. Menten

Izumi Mizuno

Yosuke Mizuno

James M. Moran

Kotaro Moriyama

Monika Moscibrodzka

Cornelia Müller

Gibwa Musoke

Alejandro Mus Mejías

Hiroshi Nagai

Neil M. Nagar

Masanori Nakamura

Ramesh Narayan

Gopal Narayanan

Iniyan Natarajan

Antonios Nathanail

Roberto Neri

Chunchong Ni

Aristeidis Noutsos

Hiroki Okino

Héctor Olivares

Gisela N. Ortiz-León

Tomoaki Oyama

Feryal Özel

Daniel C.M. Palumbo

Nimesh Patel

Ue-Li Pen

Dominic W. Pesce

Vincent Piétu

Richard Plambeck

Aleksandar PopStefanija

Oliver Porth

Felix M. Pötzl

Ben Prather

Jorge A. Preciado-López

Dimitrios Psaltis

Hung-Yi Pu

Ramprasad Rao

Mark G. Rawlings

Alexander W. Raymond

Luciano Rezzolla

Angelo Ricarte

Bart Ripperda

Freek Roelofs

Alan Rogers

Eduardo Ros

Mel Rose

Arash Roshanineshat

Helge Rottmann

Alan L. Roy

Chet Ruszczyk

Kazi L.J. Rygl

Salvador Sánchez

David Sánchez-Arguelles

Tuomas Savolainen

F. Peter Schloerb

Karl-Friedrich Schuster

Lijing Shao

Zhiqiang Shen

Des Small

Bong Won Sohn

Jason SooHoo

He Sun

Fumie Tazaki

Alexandra J. Tetarenko

Paul Tiede

Remo P.J. Tilanus

Michael Titus

Kenji Toma

Pablo Torne

Tyler Trent

Efthalia Traianou

Sascha Trippe

Ilse van Bemmel

Huib Jan van Langevelde

Daniel R. van Rossum

Jan Wagner

Derek Ward-Thompson

John Wardle

Jonathan Weintroub

Norbert Wex

Robert Wharton

Maciek Wielgus

George N. Wong

Qingwen Wu

Doosoo Yoon

André Young

Ken Young

Ziri Younsi

Feng Yuan

Ye-Fei Yuan

J. Anton Zensus

Guang-Yao Zhao

Shan-Shan Zhao

F. D’Ammando

M. Orienti

H. Abdalla

R. Adam

F. Aharonian

F. Ait Benkhali

E.O. Angüner

C. Arcaro

C. Armand

T. Armstrong

H. Ashkar

M. Backes

V. Baghmanyan

V. Barbosa Martins

A. Barnacka

M. Barnard

Y. Becherini

D. Berge

K. Bernlöhr

B. Bi

M. Böttcher

C. Boisson

J. Bolmont

M. de Bony de Lavergne

M. Breuhaus

F. Brun

P. Brun

M. Bryan

M. Büchele

T. Bulik

T. Bylund

S. Caroff

A. Carosi

S. Casanova

T. Chand

A. Chen

G. Cotter

M. Curyło

J. Damascene Mbarubucyeye

I.D. Davids

J. Davies

C. Deil

J. Devin

P. deWilt

L. Dirson

A. Djannati-Ataï

A. Dmytriiev

A. Donath

V. Doroshenko

C. Duffy

J. Dyks

K. Egberts

F. Eichhorn

S. Einecke

G. Emery

J.-P. Ernenwein

K. Feijen

S. Fegan

A. Fiasson

G. Fichet de Clairfontaine

G. Fontaine

S. Funk

M. Füßling

S. Gabici

Y.A. Gallant

G. Giavitto

L. Giunti

D. Glawion

J.F. Glicenstein

D. Gottschall

M.-H. Grondin

J. Hahn

M. Haupt

G. Hermann

J.A. Hinton

W. Hofmann

C. Hoischen

T.L. Holch

M. Holler

M. Hörbe

D. Horns

D. Huber

M. Jamrozy

D. Jankowsky

F. Jankowsky

A. Jardin-Blicq

V. Joshi

I. Jung-Richardt

E. Kasai

M.A. Kastendieck

K. Katarzyński

U. Katz

D. Khangulyan

B. Khélifi

S. Klepser

W. Kluźniak

Nu Komin

R. Konno

K. Kosack

D. Kostunin

M. Kreter

G. Lamanna

A. Lemière

M. Lemoine-Goumard

J.-P. Lenain

C. Levy

T. Lohse

I. Lypova

J. Mackey

J. Majumdar

D. Malyshev

V. Marandon

P. Marchegiani

A. Marcowith

A. Mares

G. Martí-Devesa

R. Marx

G. Maurin

P.J. Meintjes

M. Meyer

R. Moderski

M. Mohamed

L. Mohrmann

A. Montanari

C. Moore

P. Morris

E. Moulin

J. Muller

T. Murach

K. Nakashima

A. Nayerhoda

M. de Naurois

H. Ndiyavala

F. Niederwanger

J. Niemiec

L. Oakes

P. O’Brien

H. Odaka

S. Ohm

L. Olivera-Nieto

E. de Ona Wilhelmi

M. Ostrowski

M. Panter

S. Panny

R.D. Parsons

G. Peron

B. Peyaud

Q. Piel

S. Pita

V. Poireau

A. Priyana Noel

D.A. Prokhorov

H. Prokoph

G. Pühlhofer

M. Punch

A. Quirrenbach

R. Rauth

P. Reichherzer

A. Reimer

O. Reimer

Q. Remy

M. Renaud

F. Rieger

L. Rinchiuso

C. Romoli

G. Rowell

B. Rudak

E. Ruiz-Velasco

V. Sahakian

S. Sailer

D.A. Sanchez

A. Santangelo

M. Sasaki

M. Scalici

H.M. Schutte

U. Schwanke

S. Schwemmer

M. Seglar-Arroyo

M. Senniappan

A.S. Seyffert

N. Shafi

K. Shiningayamwe

R. Simoni

A. Sinha

H. Sol

A. Specovius

S. Spencer

M. Spir-Jacob

Ł Stawarz

L. Sun

R. Steenkamp

C. Stegmann

S. Steinmassl

C. Steppa

T. Takahashi

T. Tavernier

A.M. Taylor

R. Terrier

D. Tiziani

M. Tluczykont

L. Tomankova

C. Trichard

M. Tsirou

R. Tuffs

Y. Uchiyama

D.J. van der Walt

C. van Eldik

C. van Rensburg

B. van Soelen

G. Vasileiadis

J. Veh

C. Venter

P. Vincent

J. Vink

H.J. Völk

T. Vuillaume

Z. Wadiasingh

S.J. Wagner

J. Watson

F. Werner

R. White

A. Wierzcholska

Yu Wun Wong

A. Yusafzai

M. Zacharias

R. Zanin

D. Zargaryan

A.A. Zdziarski

A. Zech

S.J. Zhu

J. Zorn

S. Zouari

N. Żywucka

V.A. Acciari

S. Ansoldi

L.A. Antonelli

A. Arbet Engels

M. Artero

K. Asano

D. Baack

A. Babić

A. Baquero

U. Barres de Almeida

J.A. Barrio

J. Becerra González

W. Bednarek

L. Bellizzi

E. Bernardini

M. Bernardos

A. Berti

J. Besenrieder

W. Bhattacharyya

C. Bigongiari

A. Biland

O. Blanch

G. Bonnoli

Ž Bošnjak

G. Busetto

R. Carosi

G. Ceribella

M. Cerruti

Y. Chai

A. Chilingarian

S. Cikota

S.M. Colak

E. Colombo

J.L. Contreras

J. Cortina

S. Covino

G. D’Amico

V. D’Elia

P. Da Vela

F. Dazzi

A. De Angelis

B. De Lotto

M. Delfino

J. Delgado

C. Delgado Mendez

D. Depaoli

F. Di Pierro

L. Di Venere

E. Do Souto Espiñeira

D. Dominis Prester

A. Donini

D. Dorner

M. Doro

D. Elsaesser

V. Fallah Ramazani

A. Fattorini

G. Ferrara

M.V. Fonseca

L. Font

C. Fruck

S. Fukami

R.J. García López

M. Garczarczyk

S. Gasparyan

M. Gaug

N. Giglietto

F. Giordano

P. Gliwny

N. Godinović

J.G. Green

D. Green

D. Hadasch

A. Hahn

L. Heckmann

J. Herrera

J. Hoang

D. Hrupec

M. Hütten

T. Inada

S. Inoue

K. Ishio

Y. Iwamura

I. Jiménez

J. Jormanainen

L. Jouvin

Y. Kajiwara

M. Karjalainen

D. Kerszberg

Y. Kobayashi

H. Kubo

J. Kushida

A. Lamastra

D. Lelas

F. Leone

E. Lindfors

S. Lombardi

F. Longo

R. López-Coto

M. López-Moya

A. López-Oramas

S. Loporchio

B. Machado de Oliveira Fraga

C. Maggio

P. Majumdar

M. Makariev

M. Mallamaci

G. Maneva

M. Manganaro

K. Mannheim

L. Maraschi

M. Mariotti

M. Martínez

D. Mazin

S. Menchiari

S. Mender

S. Mićanović

D. Miceli

T. Miener

M. Minev

J.M. Miranda

R. Mirzoyan

E. Molina

A. Moralejo

D. Morcuende

V. Moreno

E. Moretti

V. Neustroev

C. Nigro

K. Nilsson

K. Nishijima

K. Noda

S. Nozaki

Y. Ohtani

T. Oka

J. Otero-Santos

S. Paiano

M. Palatiello

D. Paneque

R. Paoletti

J.M. Paredes

L. Pavletić

P. Peñil

C. Perennes

M. Persic

P.G. Prada Moroni

E. Prandini

C. Priyadarshi

I. Puljak

W. Rhode

M. Ribó

J. Rico

C. Righi

A. Rugliancich

L. Saha

N. Sahakyan

T. Saito

S. Sakurai

K. Satalecka

F.G. Saturni

B. Schleicher

K. Schmidt

T. Schweizer

J. Sitarek

I. Šnidarić

D. Sobczynska

A. Spolon

A. Stamerra

D. Strom

M. Strzys

Y. Suda

T. Surić

M. Takahashi

F. Tavecchio

P. Temnikov

T. Terzić

M. Teshima

L. Tosti

S. Truzzi

A. Tutone

S. Ubach

J. van Scherpenberg

G. Vanzo

M. Vazquez Acosta

S. Ventura

V. Verguilov

C.F. Vigorito

V. Vitale

I. Vovk

M. Will

C. Wunderlich

D. Zarić

C.B. Adams

W. Benbow

A. Brill

M. Capasso

J.L. Christiansen

A.J. Chromey

M.K. Daniel

M. Errando

K.A Farrell

Q. Feng

J.P. Finley

L. Fortson

A. Furniss

A. Gent

C. Giuri

T. Hassan

O. Hervet

J. Holder

G. Hughes

T.B. Humensky

W. Jin

P. Kaaret

M. Kertzman

D. Kieda

S. Kumar

M.J. Lang

M. Lundy

G. Maier

P. Moriarty

R. Mukherjee

D. Nieto

M. Nievas-Rosillo

S. O’Brien

R.A. Ong

A.N. Otte

S. Patel

K. Pfrang

M. Pohl

R.R. Prado

E. Pueschel

J. Quinn

K. Ragan

P.T. Reynolds

D. Ribeiro

G.T. Richards

E. Roache

J.L. Ryan

M. Santander

G.H. Sembroski

R. Shang

A. Weinstein

D.A. Williams

T.J Williamson

Tomoya Hirota

Lang Cui

Kotaro Niinuma

Hyunwook Ro

Nobuyuki Sakai

Satoko Sawada-Satoh

Kiyoaki Wajima

Na Wang

Xiang Liu

Yoshinori Yonekura



Journal Article Type Article
Acceptance Date Mar 16, 2021
Online Publication Date Apr 14, 2021
Publication Date 2021
Deposit Date Oct 31, 2021
Journal Astrophysical Journal Letters
Print ISSN 2041-8205
Electronic ISSN 2041-8213
Publisher American Astronomical Society
Volume 911
Issue 1
DOI https://doi.org/10.3847/2041-8213/abef71
Public URL https://durham-repository.worktribe.com/output/1228729
Additional Information This article is an open access article distributed under the terms and conditions of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) license (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/).